Home    Judges    Former Chief Justices

Font |

Born, 22nd February, 1913. Educated at St. George's Grammar School, Hyderabad Daccan, Charmedian School, Worthing Sussex (England), Trinity College, Cambridge (England), London School of Economic (England), Lincoln's Inn. (England). Enrolled as an Advocate of the Allahabad High Court on 30th April, 1942. Practised on all sides at Allahabad since 1946 and at Meerut before that. Law Lecturer in the Allahabad University from 1947. Practised also before the Supreme Court in several cases. Remained Standing Counsel of the U.P. Sunni Central Waqf Board for about 12 years. Appointed as an Additional Judge of the Allahabad High Court for a period of two years with effect from the 11th June 1963. Re-appointed as Additional Judge for two years more from 11.6.1965. Appointed permanent Judge on 13.3.1966. Appointed Chief Justice of the High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 25.1.1971. Appointed Judge, Supreme Court on 10.12.1971. Retired on 22.2.1978
Justice M.H.Beg
25.1.1971 to 9.12.1971
Font |

Born on 25th November, 1924. Educated at St. Joseph's High School, Allahabad; Ewing Christian College, Allahabad; Allahabad University. Enrolled as an Advocate of the Allahabad High Court on 8th November, 1948. Practised at Allahabad in Constitutional Law, Income-tax, Sales tax and other Taxation Laws; Civil Law, Company Law and Industrial Disputes cases. Appointed as an Additional Judge of the Allahabad High Court for a period of two years with effect from 1st October, 1962. Appointed permanent Judge of that High Court on 23.7.1963. Appointed Chief Justice of the Himachal Pradesh High Court on 18th March 1972. Appointed Judge of the Supreme Court of India on 20.02.1978. Appointed Chief Justice of India on 21.12.1986(F.N.). Also remained a Judge of International Court of Justice at Hague. Retired on 25th November, 1989.
Justice R.S.Pathak
18.3.1972 to 19.2.1978
Font |

Born on 12.12.1917. Educated at Wankaner High School, Shamaldas College Bhavnagar. St. Xavier's College, Bombay, University School of Economics and Sociology, Bombay, Sir Lallubhai Shaw Law College, Ahmedabad Government Law College, Bombay. Enrolled as an Advocate. Saurashtra High Court in 1947, then of Bombay High Court and then of Gujarat High Court. Done Civil, Criminal and Constitutional work at Rajkot and all over Saurashtra. Appointed in May, 1954 as a District and Sessions Judge, Saurashtra. Continued on the same post in Bilingual State of Bombay and then in the State of Gujarat upto September, 1963. Promoted as a Judge, City Civil and Sessions Court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat upto 26th December, 1968. On 26.12.1968 joined Income Tax Appellate Tribunal as Judicial Member on deputation from the State of Gujarat upto 12.11.1969. In 1958 worked of a while as Railway Claims Commissioner at Surendanagar. Appointed as an Additional Judge with effect from 12.11.1969. Appointed permanent Judge from 7.3.1974. Appointed Acting Chief Justice on 20.2.1978. Chief Justice from 25.7.1978. Retired on 12.12.1979.
Justice T.U.Mehta
20.2.1978 to 11.12.1979
Font |

Born on 1.10.1921. Educated at M.B.High School, New Delhi, Hindu College, Delhi, Faculty of Law, University of Delhi; University College, London, Gray's Inn, London, Enrolled Advocate on 16.1.1947. Did Civil and Criminal work. Part time Lecturer in the Faculty of Law, Delhi, for about ten years. Additional Public Prosecutor, Delhi, 1.9.1960. Public Prosecutor, Delhi, 1.9.1964 and Additional Standing Counsel, Delhi, 1.9.1967. Appointed Additional Judge of Delhi High Court from 30.7.1969 and permanent Judge on 4.11.1970(A.N.). Transferred to Himachal Pradesh High Court on 23.11.1979(A.N.) and appointed as Acting Chief Justice of the High Court on 24.11.1979 and Chief Justice from 12.12.1979. Retired on 01.10.1983.
Justice V.D.Misra
12.12.1979 to 30.9.1983
Font |

Born on 14.12.1930. Educated at Nava Dehra Primary School, Broach, R.S.Dalal Government High School, Broach, Union High School, Broach, St. Xavier's College, Bombay. Government Law College, Bombay, University School of Economics and Sociology Bombay. Practised on Civil and Criminal cases on the appellate side of the High Court. Writ application under Articles 226 and 227 of the Constitution of India. Taxation matters. Company matter at High Court of Judicature at Bombay and High Court of Gujarat at Ahmedabad. Enrolled as an Advocate on 25.7.1955 at Bombay High Court, Bombay. Appointed on 19th February, 1970 as an Additional Judge of the Gujarat High Court for a period of two years. Re-appointed Addl. Judge for two years from 19.2.1972. Appointed permanent Judge from 25.04.1974. Appointed and transferred as Chief Justice of H.P. High Court from 23.12.1983. Transferred to the Calcutta High Court from 14.11.1988 and Bombay High Court on 07.01.1991. Retired on 14.12.1992.
Justice P.D.Desai
23.12.1983 to 13.11.1988
Font |

Born on 4th April, 1928. Enrolled Advocate on 16.8.1954. Practised on civil and constitutional sides in Jaipur and Jodhpur. Part time Lecturer in Law College, Jodhpur from 1960 to 1972. Appointed Additional Judge, Rajasthan High Court from 15th June, 1978. Appointed permanent Judge from 23.11.1978 (A.N.). Appointed as Chief Justice of H.P. High Court on 29.03.1989. Appointed Judge of the Supreme Court on 6.10.1989. Retired on 4.4.1993.
Justice N.M.Kasliwal
29.3.1989 to 5.10.1989
Font |

Born on 15.01.1929. Enrolled as an Advocate on 21.09.1953 in Madras High Court. Practised in constitutional and taxation cases. Appointed Additional Judge Kerala High Court on 18.09.1980. Appointed permanent Judge from 07.08.1982. Appointed and transferred as Chief Justice of the Himachal Pradesh High Court from 06.11.1989. Retired on 15.01.1991.
Justice P.C.B.Menon
6.11.1989 to 14.1.1991
Font |

Born on 20th October, 1930. Enrolled in the Calcutta High Court on 16.7.1959. Enrolled in the Supreme Court of India on 7.9.1959. She practised in Patna High Court for about ten years and then in the Calcutta High Court for about three years. Handled a large number of tax matters (Income Tax, Sales Tax Excise and Customs), civil, company and criminal cases as also matrimonial suits and writ petitions. From April, 1963 to early 1968, Junior Standing Counsel for the Income tax Department in the State of Bihar. She was also on the panel of lawyers for the State of Bihar in the Patna Court from 1962 to 1968. Practised from 1972 in the Delhi High Court in Original Civil work. Company petitions, Writ petitions, Tax matters, Revision and Appeals. Practised in the Supreme Court of India from 1972 and handled mainly Tax Matters. Writ petitions Constitutional, Civil and Criminal appeals. She was on the panel of lawyers for the State of West Bengal in Supreme Court of India since June, 1974. Designated Senior Advocate by the Supreme Court of India on 10th January, 1977. Additional Judge of the High Court of Delhi on 25.7.1978. Appointed Permanent Judge of Delhi High Court on 18.07.1980. Appointed and Transferred as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court on 5.8.1991. Retired on 20.10.1992.
Justice Leila Seth
5.8.1991 to 19.10.1992
Font |

Born on 28.8.1931. Enrolled Advocate on 6.3.1962. Practised in the High Court of Madhya Pradesh Electricity Board and appeared in all its cases Pradesh Law Journal in the year 1976. Standing Counsel for Madhya Pradesh Electricity Board and appeared in all its cases before the High Court various Tribunals and Subordinate Court. Standing Counsel for the University of Sagar, Government Counsel in certain writ petitions in the Calcutta High Court. Appointed Additional Judge, High Court of Madhya Pradesh from 27.11.1978. Appointed permanent Judge from 27.5.1982. Appointed and transferred as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court on 22.6.1993. Retired on 28.8.1993.
Justice S.K.Seth
22.6.1993 to 27.8.1993
Font |

Born on 1st August, 1932. Enrolled Advocate at Madras on 25th July, 1955. Practised on civil side original and appellate and also handled Writs and Labour matters of Madras. Elected member of the Executive Committee of the Tamil Nadu Legal Aid Board. Appointed permanent Judge, Madras High Court from 25.1.1979. Acting Chief Justice from 15.11.1992. Appointed as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court on 29.1.1994. Retired on 1.8.1994.
Justice V.Ratnam
29.1.1994 to 31.7.1994
Font |

Born on 1st March 1933. Enrolled Pleader in 1957 and Advocate in 1962. As Advocate at Jabalpur, dealt with constitutional, industrial and civil cases. Appointed permanent Judge, Madhya Pradesh High Court from 20th June, 1983. Appointed as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh on 17.9.1994. Retired on 1.3.1995.
Justice G.C.Gupta
17.9.1994 to 28.2.1995
Font |

Born on 01.04.1937. Joined Jorhat District Bar as Pleader in the year 1960 and hereafter enrolled as an Advocate in 1962 and joined the Gauhati High Court Bar in the same year. Appointed to the Assam Judicial Service in the year 1963 and continued till May, 1976 in that service. Joined the Govt. of Meghalaya on deputation from July, 1970, and worked as Under Secretary, Deputy Secretary and Secretary in the Law Department. Became Law Secretary and Legal Remembrancer in January, 1976. Appointed as a part-time member of the Meghalaya Board of Revenue in January, 1978, part-time lecturer, Shillong Law College. Commissioner for Departmental enquiries for State. Legal Advisor of various corporations of the State Govt. Appointed as Permanent Judge of the Gauhati High Court from 11.10.1985. Transferred to Himachal Pradesh High Court on 30.09.1994 as a Judge. Appointed as Chief Justice of the High Court on 01.03.1995. Transferred to Orissa High Court on 02.08.1996. Appointed as a Judge of Supreme Court of India on 28.01.1999. Retired on 01.04.2002.
Justice S.N.Phukan
1.3.1995 to 1.8.1996
Font |

Born on 12.1.1937. Enrolled as an Advocate of the Madras High Court on 10.7.1958. Practised in all types of Civil suits, Appeals, Revisions and Writs in the High Court, Madras. Appointed permanent Judge of Madras High Court on 02.06.1986. Appointed Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court on 12.8.1996. Appointed as a Judge of Supreme Court of India on 21.03.1997. Died on 25.02.2000.
Justice M.Srinivasan
12.8.1996 to 24.9.1997
Font |

Born on 22.4.1936. Enrolled as an Advocate of the Andhra Pradesh High Court on 9.10.1961. Practised for more than 12 years at the High Court, gained considerable experience in all branches of Law, especially constitutional Law. Worked as a part time lecturer in Osmania University during 1964-65 and lectured on Constitutional Law and International Affairs to post Graduate Students studying for M.A. and LL.M. Recruited directly as District and Sessions Judge from the bar in 1973. Appointed as Law Secretary of the Government of Andhra Pradesh on 1st December, 1979. Appointed as Selection Grade District Judge on 25th July, 1983. Also worked as Chairman, Sales Tax Appellate Tribunal since 1.7.1985. Appointed Permanent Judge of the Andhra Pradesh High Court on 11.7.1986. Transferred and Appointed as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court on 6.11.1997. Retired on 22.4.1998.
Justice M.N. Rao
6.11.1997 to 21.4.1998
Font |

Born on 02.07.1939. Enrolled as an Advocate on 27.07.1962. He worked as Standing Counsel for several Government Undertakings like Tamil Nadu Text Books Society, Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, Tamil Nadu Tourism Development Corporation and Food Corporation of India. Designated as Senior Advocate in April, 1987. Apart from handing Govt. cases, had experience of independent work on the Civil Side, Writ Jurisdiction, Transport and Land tenures. Appointed Judge in Madras High Court on 14.6.1990. Appointed as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh on 01.07.1998. Appointed as Judge, Supreme Court on 28.01.2000. Due to retire on 02.07.2004.
Justice D.Raju
1.7.1998 to 28.1.2000
Font |

Born on November 10,1943. Obtained B.A.(Hons.) degree in Economics & Political Science from Junagarh in 1964 and passed L.L.B. from Jamnagar in 1967. His Lordship took L.L.M. degree in Constitutional Law, Administrative Law & Jurisprudence from Gujrat University in 1970. His Lordship was enrolled as an Advocate in 1968 and soon thereafter started practising in Gujrat High Court. He rendered services as Assistant Government Pleader and Additional Public Prosecutor from 1975 to 1982. He was a part time Lecturer in Law in L.A. Shah College, Ahembadabad for about 20 years. He has also written books "Lectures on Administrative Law" and "Civil Procedure" which has been appreciated in India as well as U.S.A. He also revised V.G.Ramachandran's monumental work "Law of Writs"(1990). He was Secretary of Gujrat High Court Advocates Association in 1982. Appointed Judge in the Gujrat High Court on 21.6.1990. Transferred as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court on 05.05.2000. Transferred to Bombay High Court on 31.12.2001. Due to retire on 10.11.2005.
Justice C.K.Thakker
5.5.2000 to 30.12.2001
Font |

Born on 1.1.1941. Did graduation from Gauhati University in 1963. Passed LL.B. examination from Delhi University in the year 1965. Joined the profession in March, 1967 at Gauhati. Shifted from Gauhati to Nagaland in 1970. Worked as a Senior Government Advocate for the Government of Nagaland for the period between 1975 till 1983. Had been President of the Nagaland Bar Association. Sworn in as a Judge of the Gauhati High Court on 2.1.1989. Elevated to the office of the Chief Justice of Chhattisgarh High Court on 4.12.2000. Transferred as Chief Justice of High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 24.01.2002. Retired on 1.1.2003.
Justice W.A. Shishak
24.1.2002 to 31.12.2002
Font |

Born in 1947. Had early education in U.P. and Jammu & Kashmir. Did LL.B. from Delhi University. Enrolled as Advocate with Delhi Bar Council in 1970. Served as Advocate General, Jammu & Kashmir. Was visiting Lecturer in the Faculty of Law, University of Jammu. Also served as Senior Central Government Standing Counsel in Jammu & Kashmir High Court. Was actively associated with Bar activities and held the Offices of Bar President, Vice-President and Secretary. Elevated as Judge of Jammu & Kashmir High Court in 1990. Transferred to Calcutta High Court in 1996. Was appointed as Acting Chief Justice of Jharkhand High Court on 15th November, 2000. Had the privilege of swearing in the First Governor of the new State of Jharkhand and was later on himself appointed as First Chief Justice of the High Court of the new State on 4th December, 2000 and was sworn in as such by the Governor on 5th December, 2000. Transferred as Chief Justice to High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 08.03.2003. Transferred to High Court of Uttarakhand and assumed office on 02.02.2008(FN).
Justice V.K.Gupta
08.03.2003 to 02.02.2008
Font |

Hon’ble Mr. Justice Jagdish Bhalla, M.A.LL.B., was born on 1st November, 1948. His father was an eminent physician who retired as Chief Medical Officer. He had his schooling at Nainital. After post-graduation, he studied Law in Lucknow University and obtained Law degree therefrom in the year 1971. He was enrolled as an Advocate in the Bar Council of Allahabad on 11.11.1971 and practiced law in the Lucknow Bench of Allahabad High Court mainly in Constitutional, Service, Civil, Arbitration and Criminal matters. He had specialization in Constitutional, Service and Contempt of Court cases. He was appointed as Special Counsel of the Government of Uttar Pradesh in 1978 and Standing Counsel for the State of U.P. in 1983. He was Honorary Head of the Department, Faculty of Law, DAV College Lucknow. He was appointed as a Judge of Allahabad High Court on 5.4.1995. He was Member of the Executive Council of Lucknow University and was also a Member of Executive Council of King George’s Medical and Dental Universities. He worked as Chairman of La Martiniere College, Lucknow and was Chairman of the U.P. Advisory Board (Preventive Detentions). He loves playing Cricket and Golf and was associated with U.P. Cricket Association. Appointed on transfer as Judge and Acting Chief Justice of Chhattisgarh High Court and assumed office on 19.5.2007. Appointed as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court and assumed office on 2nd February, 2008. He has been transferred and assume the charge of the office of Chief Justice of Rajasthan High Court on and with effect from Monday, August 10, 2009 forenoon.
Justice Jagdish Bhalla
02.02.2008 to 10.08.2009
Font |

Born on 30-11-1953. Educated at St. Joseph's U.P. School, Chengal, Kalady, St. Sebastin's High School, Kanjoor, Bharatha Matha College, Thrikkakara, Sree Sankara College, Kalady and the Kerala Law Academy Law College,Thiruvanathapuram. Began legal practice in 1979. Was member of the Academic Council, Kerala University (1977-78), was General Secretary Kerala University Union(1978), was Senate member of Cochin University (1983-85). Served as Government Pleader (1987) and as Additional Advocate General(1994-96). Designated as Senior Advocate in 1996. Was member of Board of Studies, Indian Legal Thought of Mahatma Gandhi University, Kottayam (1996). Served as President, Kerala Judicial Academy (2006-08). Was Chairman of Kerala High Court Legal Services Committee (2006-09), Chairman of Lakshadweep Legal Services Authority (2008). Remained as Executive Chairman Kerala State Legal Services Authority, Chairman Indian Law Institute Kerala Branch, Chairman of Indian Law Reports (Kerala Series), Executive Member of NUALS (National University of Advanced Legal Studies) and as Judge, High Court of Kerala since 12-07-2000. Served twice as Acting Chief Justice of the High Court of Kerala. Has been nominated as Member to the Legal Education Committee of Bar Council of India. Taken oath as Chief Justice of the High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 08-Feb-2010 and remained as such till 06-March-2013.
Justice Kurian Joseph
08.02.2010 to 06.03.2013
Font |

Born on 30th July, 1957 at Pune, Maharashtra.

Bachelor of Commerce from Mulund College of Commerce, Mumbai University. Bachelor of Laws from K.C. Law College, Mumbai University.

Enrolled as Advocate on 10th February, 1982.

Handled Civil, Criminal and Constitutional matters before the Subordinate Courts, Tribunals and High Court of Judicature at Bombay on the Appellate side and Original side.

Practised exclusively in the Supreme Court of India from July, 1984. Appointed as Standing Counsel for the State of Maharashtra for Supreme Court matters in October, 1985. Worked as Additional Government Advocate for the State of Maharashtra till December, 1989. Appointed as Panel Counsel for Union of India in January, 1990. Had opportunity to represent Union of India in several matters of national importance. Even in private practice, had occasion to handle matters of great significance to represent persons in high public offices as also various statutory Authorities, Corporations and institutions. In August, 1994 appointed as Amicus Curiae by the Hon’ble Supreme Court of India to assist on environmental issues in the case of M.C. Mehta – Pollution Control in respect of West Bengal Industries, and Tanneries. Standing Counsel for the Election Commission of India for Supreme Court matters since March, 1995 till elevated.

Appointed as Member of the Task Force (headed by the former Chief Justice of India Mr.Justice E.S. Venkataramaiah) constituted by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India in November, 1995 for examining and reporting on the amendments needed in the Prevention of Food Adulteration Act.

Had a wide range of exposure in Criminal, Civil, Constitutional, Election and Cooperative matters.

Was Executive Member of the Supreme Court Bar Association and Joint Secretary and Executive Member of the Supreme Court Advocates on Record Association.

Appointed as Additional Judge of the Bombay High Court on 29th March, 2000 and confirmed as permanent Judge on 8th April, 2002. Remained as such till 3rd April, 2013.

Appointed as Member of National Court Management Systems Committee constituted by the Chief Justice of India vide order dated 7th May, 2012. Contributed a well researched paper on Case Management.

Nominated by the Chief Justice of India as Member of the Advisory Committee of the National Court Management Systems (NCMS), pursuant to office order dated 8th August, 2013.

Was nominated as Chairman of the Advisory Board (COFEPOSA Act, 1974, MPDA Act, 1981, PBM Act, 1980, PITNDPS Act 1988 and National Security Act, 1980), from 24th December, 2012 and remained as such till elevated as Chief Justice.

Executive Chairperson of Maharashtra State Legal Services Authority of Bombay High Court from December, 2012 till elevated as Chief Justice.

Besides being Member of the Administrative Committee of the High Court of Bombay, was also nominated by the Chief Justice of Bombay High Court as Chairman of several important Committees of Judges constituted for distribution of administrative work from time to time, such as:
  1. Case Management Committee of the Bombay High Court.
  2. Computer and E-Courts Committee of the Bombay High Court.
  3. To oversee the proper implementation of ADR mechanisms in the High Court and Subordinate Courts.
  4. Main Mediation Committee, High Court of Bombay from February, 2010. Due to His Lordship’s initiative and leadership, Mediation movement has spread across the State in a big way - from Taluka Courts to High Court level - in less than three years period. The action plan conceived by His Lordship helped in not only creating infrastructure for Mediation Centres in all the Districts but also a strong network of resource persons and organizational structure. Further, forty hours intensive mediation training to as many as around 1200 Judicial Officers in the State, out of the existing strength of 1800 Judges, has been imparted. The schedule to train the remaining Judges is part of the same action Plan.
  5. Framing of Rules relating to Advocates and all other matters relating thereto.
  6.  General Rules committee subject to the constitution of special Committees for framing Rules, amongst others, preparing the Unified Rules of the Bombay High Court.
  7. For advising the High Court on all legal matters where High Court has been impleaded as a party, including special opinions.
  8. Hon’ble Judges Library Committee.
  9.  Disaster Management Committee.
  10. Building Committee.
  11. Sesquicentennial Programme Committee from 9th May, 2011 to 18th August, 2012.
  12. Committees for hearing administrative appeals and representations from Lower Courts and from High Court staff and for revision of pay scale and grant of super time scale and selection grades, inter se seniority of Judicial Officers, completion of probationary period and request for voluntary retirement.
Besides being Chairman of the above named Hon’ble Judges Committees, was also member of various other Committees. Indubitably, His Lordship has had a very wide administrative experience during the long stint of over thirteen years as a Judge of the Bombay High Court.

His Lordship was appointed as a one man Committee by the Full House of the Bombay High Court for development of software of Case Information Management System (for short, CIMS), for the Bombay High Court.

Before being elevated as Chief Justice of Himachal Pradesh High Court, had conceived a very promising and prestigious Project of “Centralized Filing-cum-Digitization of Court record and E-Filing Centre” of the Bombay High Court.

Took oath as Chief Justice of the High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 4th April, 2013 and on trasfer from Himachal Pradesh, took oath as the Chief Justice of the High Court of Madhya Pradesh on 24th November, 2013 (Afternoon).

Justice Ajay Manikrao Khanwilkar
04.04.2013 to 24.11.2013
Font |

Born on 25-04-1955 at village Rajpora, Tehsil Pulwama, District Pulwama. Did Schooling from same Village. Joined Amar Singh College in 1975 and Completed his Bachelors Degree (BA) in 1976. Did L.L.B in 1978. Joined bar in the same year and practiced till 1993. Appeared in Higher Judicial services examination in the year 1992 and secured Ist position in the state. Appointed as Pr. District & Sessions Judge, Kupwara on 27th May, 1993. Posted as Pr. District & Sessions Judge, Anantnag in (1995-1998). Posted as Presiding Officer, Motor Accident Claims Tribunal, Srinagar from 1998-2000. Placed in the selection grade in the year 1998. Posted as Principal District & Session Judge, Budgam from 2000-2002. Placed in super time scale in the year 2002. Posted as Presiding Officer, designated court of TADA/ Special Judge, POTA for Kashmir Division in 2002-2004. Posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar in 2004. Posted as Principal District & Session Judge, Srinagar from 2004 till elevated as additional Judge of the High Court of J&K. Sworn in as additional Judge of the High Court on 31.01.2005. Appointed as permanent Judge of the High Court of Jammu and Kashmir on 07.07.2007. On transfer from Jammu and Kashmir, took oath as Judge and assumed charge of the office of the Acting Chief Justice of the High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 27th November, 2013 (Forenoon). Subsequently, took oath as Chief Justice of the High Court of Himachal Pradesh on 18th June, 2014 at 5:00 PM. Relinquished the charge on 25.04.2017 (forenoon) on retirement.
Justice Mansoor Ahmad Mir
18.06.2014 to 24.04.2017